Site Last Updated: 23rd September 2017, 1:56 PM

Mizoram Election

MIZORAM ASSEMBLY ELECTION AT A GLANCE - 2008

MIZORAM ELECTORATE 2008
Electorates : 6,11,124
Male : 2,99,683
Female : 3,08,443
Service Voters : 2998
Constituencies : 40
 

MAMIT DISTRICT

1. Hachhek (Mamit District)

PartyName
INC Lalrinmawia Ralte
JDU Laldinliana
LJP P.C. Lalthanpuia
MNF H. Lalenvela
MPC (UDA) John Lalngilneia

2. Dampa (Mamit District)

PartyName
BJP C. Hmingthansanga
INC Lalrobiaka
LJP Zakhuma
MNF Lalrintluanga Sailo
NCP Lalawmpuia Chhangte
ZNP (UDA) Lalhmingthanga Sailo

3. Mamit (Mamit District)

PartyName
BJP Lalhluna
INC John Rotluangliana
IND Lalromawia
IND Lallawmsanga Apeto
IND R.Lalhmunmawia
JDU T.Lalsanga
Lok Bharati Suresh Bihari
LJP M.Zarzoliana
MNF Lalthlengliana
NCP Mathew Lalnunpuia
ZNP (UDA) Laltanpuia

KOLASIB DISTRICT

4. Tuirial (Kolasib District)

PartyName
INC Hmingdailova Khiangte
IND Lalhluna
IND Moses Malsawmtluanga
LJP Zoramsangzela
MNF Lalliankima
MPC (UDA) Sailothanga Sailo

5. Kolasib (Kolasib District)

PartyName
BJP Ramfangzauvi
INC P.C. Zoramsangliana
IND Lalfamkima
LJP R.Lalrinawmi
MNF K.Lalrinliana
MPC (UDA) Lalrawna Sailo

6. Serlui (Kolasib District)

PartyName
INC K.Lalrinthanga
IND Vanlalhmuaka
Lok Bharati Laldawmliana
LJP David Lalrosanga
MNF D.Thangliana
UDA H.L. Hluna

AIZAWL DISTRICT

7. Tuivawl (Aizawl District)

PartyName
BJP Lalhualthanga
INC RL Pianmawia
Lok Bharati Lalrosema
LJP Lalrinawma
MNF Gogo Lalremtluanga
ZNP (UDA) Lalduhawma

8. Chalfilh (Aizawl District)

PartyName
BJP C. Ramkinlova
INC Chawngtinthanga
IND J.Neihkhuma
Lok Bharati Vanlalhmingchhuangi
LJP K.Zothansanga
MNF JC Chhuanliana
MPC (UDA) Lalvenhima Hmar

9. Tawi (Aizawl District)

PartyName
INC R.Lalzirliana
LJP Biakngheta
MNF Lalchhandama Ralte
MPC (UDA) Dr. Kenneth Chawngliana

10. Aizawl North I (Aizawl District)

PartyName
INC R. Romawia
IND M. Lalmanzuala
LJP Lalsailova Sailo
MNF Dr. Lalzama
NCP Chawngroliana
ZNP (UDA) Vanlalhruaia

11. Aizawl North II (Aizawl District)

PartyName
BJP C.Lalnunziri
INC H.Liansailova
LJP Gabriel Lalruathlua
MNF Lalchamliana
MPC (UDA) Lalthanliana

12. Aizawl North III (Aizawl District)

PartyName
INC Lal Thanzara
IND C.Laltanpuia
LJP PC Lalsangliana
MNF K. Sangthuama
MPC (UDA) Rosiamngheta

13. Aizawl East I (Aizawl District)

PartyName
INC R. Lalrinawma
IND Lalthazuala Royte
IND Rualpawla
LJP J.F. Rothangliana
MNF F. Malsawma
NCP Suakdailova
ZNP (UDA) Zarzoliana

14. Aizawl East II (Aizawl District)

PartyName
INC Lalsawta
LJP J.F. Rothangliana
MNF H. Vanlalauva
MPC (UDA) V. Laichhinga

15. Aizawl West I (Aizawl District)

PartyName
INC Andrew Lalherliana
LJP Lalsangzuala
MNF R. Tlanghmingthanga
ZNP (UDA) Lalduhawma

16. Aizawl West II (Aizawl District)

PartyName
INC Zothankimi
LJP Vanlalfakawma
MNF Lalruatkima
MPC (UDA) Brig. T. Sailo

16. Aizawl West II (Aizawl District)

PartyName
INC Zothankimi
LJP Vanlalfakawma
MNF Lalruatkima
MPC (UDA) Brig. T. Sailo

17. Aizawl West III (Aizawl District)

PartyName
INC R. Selthuama
LJP C. Lalnunmawia
MNF K. Vanlalauva
MPC (UDA) Col. Lalchungnunga Sailo

18. Aizawl South I (Aizawl District)

PartyName
INC R. Vanlalvena
IND A. Lalvunga
IND ZD Lalruata
MNF Vanlalzawma
NCP H. Hauliana
ZNP (UDA) K. Liantlinga

19. Aizawl South II (Aizawl District)

PartyName
INC Col. Z.S. Zuala
LJP Vanhnuaithanga
MNF R. Khawpuithanga
NCP James Vanlalhruaia
ZNP (UDA) Denghmingthanga

20. Aizawl South III (Aizawl District)

PartyName
INC KS Thanga
IND Dr. F. Lalnunmawia
LJP RC Laldingluaia
MNF Tawnluia

CHAMPHAI DISTRICT

21. Lengteng (Champhai District)

PartyName
INC H. Rohluna
IND T.C. Kaphmingthanga
LJP Biaksiama
MNF L. Thangmawia

22. Tuichang (Champhai District)

PartyName
INC Lalrinliana Sailo
LJP C. Lawmthanga
MNF R. Lalawia
ZNP (UDA) Rualkhuma Hmar

23. Champhai North (Champhai District)

PartyName
INC T.T. Zothansanga
IND Nangsianmung
IND PC Zairemthanga
LJP Lalthuama Sailo
MNF Zoramthanga
MPC (UDA) Zosiama Pachuau

24. Champhai South (Champhai District)

PartyName
INC JH Rothuama
IND Lalchhanhima
LJP Tawnliana
MNF Zoramthanga
ZNP (UDA) Lalhmingthangi Hmar

25. East Tuipui (Champhai District)

PartyName
INC JH Rothuama
IND Lalchhanhima
LJP Tawnliana
MNF Zoramthanga
ZNP (UDA) Lalhmingthangi Hmar

SERCHHIP DISTRICT

26. Serchhip (Serchhip District)

PartyName
INC Lal Thanhawla
LJP Lalkulhliana
MNF R. Lalhnuna
ZNP (UDA) C. Lalramzauva

27. Tuikum (Serchhip District)

PartyName
INC K. Lianzuala
IND C. Chawimawia
IND T. Lalhmingthanga
LJP H. Thangmawia
MNF T.C. Pachhunga
MPC (UDA) Vanlalhlana

28. Hrangturzo (Serchhip District)

PartyName
INC Ronald Sapa Tlau
LJP K. Zoliana
MNF Lalhlimpuii
MPC (UDA) Lalthansanga

LUNGLEI DISTRICT

29. South Tuipui (Lunglei District)

PartyName
INC Lal Thanhawla
IND L. Remlala Fanai
LJP Lalramliana Ralte
MNF F. Lalthanzuala
MPC (UDA) J. Lalchhuana

30. Lunglei North (Lunglei District)

PartyName
INC PC Lalthanliana
LJP B. Zatawna
MNF C. Lalrinsanga
MPC (UDA) Lalrinzuala

31. Lunglei East (Lunglei District)

PartyName
INC Joseph Lalhlimpuia
IND H. Lalthansanga
MNF Samson Zoramthanga
ZNP (UDA) Vanneia Hnamte

32. Lunglei West (Lunglei District)

PartyName
INC J. Lawmzuala
MNF Dr. R. Lalthangliana
MPC (UDA) C. Zokhuma

33. Lunglei South (Lunglei District)

PartyName
INC S. Laldingliana
IND Vanlalhruaia Hauhulh
LJP Lalthuammawii
MNF Z.H. Ropuia
ZNP (UDA) Saitlawma

34. Thorang (Lunglei District)

PartyName
INC Zodintluanga
IND Paritosh Chakma
IND Zothanpuia
LJP BN Lalit Chakma
MNF Lalnuntluanga Sailo

35. West Tuipui (Lunglei District)

PartyName
BJP Sarat Kumar Chakma
INC Nihar Kanti Chakma
LJP Rupen Chakma
MNF Alok Bikash Chakma

LAWNGTLAI DISTRICT

36. Tuichawng (Lawngtlai District)

PartyName
BJP Lakshmi Bikash Chakma
INC Nirupam Chakma
LJP D.K. Thanga
MNF Rashik Mohan Chakma

37. Lawngtlai West (Lawngtlai District)

PartyName
BJP F. Hrangkhuma
INC L.H. Chhuanawma
IND H. Vanlalthaliana
IND JB Rualchhinga
IND Lalremruata
MNF C. Ramhluna

38. Lawngtlai East (Lawngtlai District)

PartyName
INC H. Zothangliana
IND C. Lalbiakthanga
IND Manghmun Chinzah
IND R. Zoramchhana
IND Zaliana
MNF H. Rammawi

SAIHA DISTRICT

39. Saiha (Saiha District)

PartyName
INC S. Hiato
IND Dr. K. Beichhua
LJP MC Lalbuaia
MNF HC Lalmalsawma Zasai
ZNP (UDA) F. Lalhmachhuana

40. Palak (Saiha District)

PartyName
INC TT Vakhu
IND Laichho Notlia
IND KT Rokhaw
LJP Lalthlahlova
MDF PP Thawlla
MPC (UDA) N. Beikhai